Is your surname Knowlton?

Research the Knowlton family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hannah Knowlton (Merrick)

Also Known As: "MEURIG/MEURIC/MEYRICK/MERRICK/MYRICK", "Elizabeth Witt", "Elizabeth Wilt"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Death: March 21, 1716 (67)
Charlestown, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Merrick and Sarah Merrick
Wife of Matthew Crowfoot; John Walker, Sr. and Benjamin Knowlton
Mother of John Walker, Jr.; Mary Licks; Benjamin Knowlton; Sarah Knowlton; Joseph Knowlton and 2 others
Sister of Thomas Merrick; Sarah Hitchcock; Mary Foote and Mary Merrick
Half sister of Capt. John Merrick; Elizabeth Day; Tilley Merrick; Lt. James Merrick; Abigail Ferry and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hannah Knowlton

Benjamin Knowlton, born Abt. 1646 in Ipswith,Essex County,Massachusetts; died 19 Aug 1690 in Springfield,Hampden County,Massachusetts; married Hannah Merrick 30 Nov 1676 in Ispwich,Essex County,Massachusetts; born 06 Feb 1656/57 in Newbury,Essex County,Massachusetts; died Unknown.

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/c/a/u/Jack-Causer/GENE1-0069.html


Married John Walker Sr..

view all 18

Hannah Knowlton's Timeline

1649
February 10, 1649
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
1676
1676
Goochland, Virginia
1677
September 17, 1677
Springfield, Hampden, MA, United States
1679
December 9, 1679
Springfield, Hampshire County (Present Hampden County), Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1682
August 31, 1682
Springfield, Hampden, MA, United States
1686
January 3, 1686
Springfield, Hampden, MA, United States
1690
November 11, 1690
Springfield, Hampshire County (Present Hampden County), Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1716
March 21, 1716
Age 67
Charlestown, Massachusetts