Is your surname Poole?

Research the Poole family

Hannah Poole's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Poole (Whitmarsh)

Also Known As: "Pool"
Birthdate: (46)
Birthplace: Weymouth, Suffolk County (Present Norfolk County), Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Weymouth, Norfolk County, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Whitmarsh and Hannah Whitmarsh
Wife of Lt. Benjamin Poole
Mother of Sarah Stephens (Pool)
Sister of David Whitmarsh; Mary Paul; Sarah Reed; Ann Briggs; Samuel Whitmarsh and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hannah Poole

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=spragueged&id=I33285


http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:2234065&id=I530998436

Name: Hannah WHITMARSH Given Name: Hannah Surname: Whitmarsh Sex: F Birth: 27 DEC 1691 in Weymouth, Norfolk, MA Death: AFT. 1737

Father: Samuel WHITMARSH b: 27 OCT 1665 in Weymouth, MA Mother: Hannah (Pratt) BARKER b: 04 NOV 1670 in Weymouth, MA

Marriage 1 Benjamin POOLE b: 09 FEB 1682 in Weymouth, MA

   Married: 09 AUG 1713 in Dighton, Briston, MA

Children

   Has Children Jacob POOLE b: 13 FEB 1715 in Dighton, MA
   Has No Children Hannah POOLE b: 10 JUN 1725 in Dighton, MA
view all

Hannah Poole's Timeline

1691
December 27, 1691
Weymouth, Suffolk County (Present Norfolk County), Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1710
December 21, 1710
Age 18
1737
1737
Age 45
Weymouth, Norfolk County, Massachusetts