Hannah Elizabeth Mainwaring

Is your surname Mainwaring?

Research the Mainwaring family

Hannah Elizabeth Mainwaring's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Elizabeth Mainwaring (Raymond)

Also Known As: "Hannah Elizabeth Raymond"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Salem, Massachusetts Bay Colony, Colonial America
Death: Died in New London, New London County, Connecticut Colony, Colonial America
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Raymond, I and Judith Raymond
Wife of <private> Manwaring and Oliver Mainwaring
Mother of <private> Manwaring; Hannah Harris; Elizabeth Harris; Love Richards; Richard Manwaring and 10 others
Sister of John Raymond; Joshua Raymond, I; Daniel Raymond; Samuel Raymond and Bathsheba Coombs

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 24

Immediate Family

About Hannah Elizabeth Mainwaring

Hannah Raymond 1 2 3

Birth: BEF 12 FEB 1642/43 in Salem, MA 4 2

Death: 18 DEC 1717 in New London, New London, CT

Father: Richard Raymond b: ABT 1602 in Immigrant to Salem, MA 1631

Mother: Judith

Married: BEF 1662

Spouse: Oliver Mainwaring b: BEF 16 MAR 1633/34 in Dawlish, DEV, ENG

Children:

  • Hannah Manwaring b: ABT 1662
  • Elizabeth Mainwaring b: ABT 1663
  • Prudence Mainwaring b: BEF 10 SEP 1671
  • Love Mainwaring b: BEF 10 SEP 1671
  • Richard Mainwaring b: BEF 13 JUL 1673
  • Judith Mainwaring b: BEF 2 APR 1676
  • Oliver Mainwaring , Jr. b: BEF 2 FEB 1678/79
  • Bathsheba Mainwaring b: BEF 9 MAY 1680
  • Ann Mainwaring b: BEF 8 JUN 1682 in New London, CT
  • Mercy Mainwaring

Sources:

Title: Palmer Groups, Emily Leavitt, 1905

Title: Plantagenet Ancestry, Second Edition, David Faris, 1999, Page: 237:1v

Title: New England Historical & Genealogical Register, Media: Book, v 156: Page: 262

Title: The Great Migration Begins, Immigrants to New England 1620-1633, 1995

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=dominiccharles&id=I028284

view all 19

Hannah Elizabeth Mainwaring's Timeline

1643
February 12, 1643
Salem, Massachusetts Bay Colony, Colonial America
February 12, 1643
Salem, Massachusetts Bay Colony, Colonial America
1662
1662
Age 18
New London, New London, Connecticut, United States
1664
1664
Age 20
New London, New London County, Connecticut
1667
1667
Age 23
1670
1670
Age 26
New London, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1673
July 13, 1673
Age 30
New London, New London, Connecticut, USA
1676
April 2, 1676
Age 33
New London, New London, Connecticut, USA