Hannah Anna Waite

How are you related to Hannah Anna Waite?

Connect to the World Family Tree to find out

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hannah Anna Waite (Wellington)

Also Known As: "Anna", "Flagg", "Flag", "Anna Waite", "Anna Wellington"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
Death: November 26, 1741 (30)
Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Wellington; John Wellington and Hannah White
Wife of John H. Waite and John H. Waite, Sr.
Mother of Anna Heywood; John Waite; Lt. Col. Joseph Wait; Sgt. Thomas Wait; Gen. Benjamin Wait and 2 others
Sister of Ebenezer Wellington, Sr.; John Wellington, Jr; Palgrave Wellington; Josiah Wellington and Jonathan Wellington
Half sister of Joseph White

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hannah Anna Waite

Hannah, was the dau. of John and Hannah (Morse) Wellington, of Watertown, MA. Hannah, married, John Waite Sr. 3 Sep 1727 in Watertown. Hannah, and John resided in Sudbury, MA, and had the following children:

  1. Anna (Waite) Heywood (1728- )
  2. John Waite Jr.(1730-1809)
  3. Joseph Waite (1732-1776)
  4. Thomas Waite (1735-1778)
  5. Benjamin Waite (1737-1822)
  6. Sarah (Waite) Gilbert (1739- )
  7. Lydia Waite (1741- )

Hannah died in 1741 and John Waite remarried, to Eunice Morse, and had a number of additional children.


Hannah, was the dau. of John and Hannah (Morse) Wellington, of Watertown, MA. Hannah, married, John Waite Sr. 3 Sep 1727 in Watertown. Hannah, and John resided in Sudbury, MA, and had the following children:

Anna (Waite) Heywood (1728- )
John Waite Jr.(1730-1809)
Joseph Waite (1732-1776)
Thomas Waite (1735-1778)
Benjamin Waite (1737-1822)
Sarah (Waite) Gilbert (1739- )
Lydia Waite (1741- )* Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy: Aug 25 2022, 17:09:41 UTC

view all 11

Hannah Anna Waite's Timeline

1711
August 26, 1711
Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1726
April 8, 1726
Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1730
1730
1732
November 30, 1732
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts, British Colonial America
1735
1735
1735
Sudbury, MA
1736
February 13, 1736
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA, United States
1739
1739
Hanover, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States