Is your surname Warham?

Research the Warham family

Hannah Warham's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Warham (Adams)

Also Known As: "Warham"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Newbury, Essex County, Massachsuetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Adams and Eleanor Adams
Wife of William Warham
Mother of Hannah "Joanna" Lunt and Paul Wareham
Sister of Elizabeth Phelps; Lieut. John Adams of Ipswich; Joanna Granger; Alice Adams; Sgt. Abraham Adams, Sr. and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hannah Warham

Hannah died after 1682.


  • Vital Records of Newbury - Births. Adams. Hannah, d Hannah, Oct 12 1678. view
view all

Hannah Warham's Timeline

1650
June 25, 1650
Newbury, Essex County, Massachsuetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1678
October 12, 1678
Age 28
Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts
1683
1683
Age 32
1915
August 24, 1915
Age 265
1916
February 25, 1916
Age 265
1944
April 25, 1944
Age 293
????