Is your surname Young?

Research the Young family

Hannah Young's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Young (Pinson)

Also Known As: "Pincen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Scituate, Plymouth Colony
Death: Died in Scituate, Plymouth County, New Plymouth Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Pinson; Thomas Pinson; Joane Pinson and Jane Pinson
Wife of George Young
Ex-wife of John Wetherell, Sr.
Mother of Thomas Young; Hannah Young; Elizabeth Fuller; Margery Young; Patience Fuller and 4 others
Sister of Thomas Pinson, Jr; Waitstill Pinson; John Pinson and Joshua Pinson
Half sister of Joan F Standlake and Richard M Stanlicke/ Standlake

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hannah Young

GEORGE, Scituate 1660, m. 15 Jan. 1662, Hannah, d. of Thomas Pinson, had Thomas, b. 5 Nov. 1663; Hannah, 1666; Margery, 1669; Elizabeth 1671; and Patience, 1673; as Deane, 393, tells.


Hannah Pincen Young Morey formerly Pinson aka Young, Wetherell

Born December 4, 1642 in Scituate, Plymouth Colonymap

Daughter of Thomas Pinson and Jane (Unknown) Pinson

Sister of Richard Standlake, Thomas Pinson Jr, Waitstill Pinson, John Pinson and Joshua Pinson

Wife of George Young — married January 15, 1661 (to 1673) in Plymouth Colonymap Wife of John Wetherell — married about 1684 (to 1691) in Plymouth Colonymap Wife of Jonathan Morey Sr. — married before 1694 (to May 19, 1708) in Plymouth Colonymap

Mother of Thomas Young Sr, Hannah Young, Margery Young, Elizabeth (Young) Fuller, Patience (Young) Fuller and John (Wetherell) Witherell

Died after May 12, 1720 in Scituate, Plymouth, Province of Massachusetts Baymap

Source: http://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Pinson-16

view all 16

Hannah Young's Timeline

1642
December 4, 1642
Scituate, Plymouth Colony
December 4, 1642
Scituate, Plymouth, MA
1663
November 5, 1663
Age 20
Scituate, Plymouth Colony
1666
May 7, 1666
Age 23
Scituate, Plymouth, MA
1669
May 17, 1669
Age 26
Scituate, Plymouth, MA, USA
1671
November 17, 1671
Age 28
Scituate, Plymouth Colony
1672
March 3, 1672
Age 29
Scituate, Plymouth Colony
1675
July 25, 1675
Age 32
Scituate, Plymouth Colony