Is your surname Heller?

Research the Heller family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hanne Heller (Prager)

Also Known As: "Chane Laye"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bochnia, Bochnia County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nusin Aron Prager and Reisel Prager
Wife of ? Selzer and Hans Heller
Mother of Nathan Heller; Hermina Heller and Rafael Heller

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hanne Heller

Death record: https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/141700-hanne...

  • Born 16. 11. 1896
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague X
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Olomoucká 5
  • Transport A, no. 249 (16. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered
view all

Hanne Heller's Timeline

1896
November 12, 1896
Bochnia, Bochnia County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1926
January 15, 1926
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel
1927
July 31, 1927
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel
1928
December 3, 1928
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel
????