Hannelore Stern

Is your surname Stern?

Research the Stern family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hannelore Stern

Also Known As: "Johanna Leonore"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Eisenach, Thuringia, Germany
Death: 1945 (19-20)
[Auschwitz?], Occupied Poland (Murdered in Holocaust )
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Stern, Dr. and Elli/Elly Stern
Sister of Herbert Stern

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hannelore Stern

  • Date/place of birth identified in Siegfried Wolf, Juden in Thüringen 1933-1945: Biographische Daten, vol 2, (unpaginated).
  • Identified as child of Dr. Robert and Ella (née Grossmann) Stern, see above

Entry in the German National Archives, Memorial Book:
Stern, Hannelore
Born on 21st March 1925 in Eisenach / - / Thüringen
Resident of Eisenach
Emigration:
1939, Frankreich
Deportation:
Auschwitz, extermination camp

view all

Hannelore Stern's Timeline

1925
March 21, 1925
Eisenach, Thuringia, Germany
1945
1945
Age 19
Occupied Poland