Is your surname Tripoff?

Research the Tripoff family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hannes Tripoff

Also Known As: "Hanski Riipohvi"
Birthdate:
Death: October 14, 1990 (70)
Place of Burial: Ilomantsi, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Nikolai Ivaninpoika Tripov and Iida (Sinaida) Jegorintytär Vornanen
Brother of Martta (Marfa) Rautiainen
Half brother of Väinö Vornanen; Eino Sakari Vornanen; Johannes Vornanen; Irja Maria Ikonen; Toivo Vornanen and 1 other

Managed by: Reijo Mitro Savola, Geni Curator
Last Updated:

About Hannes Tripoff

Ontronvaara, Ilomantsi.


Pääkirja, Ilomantsin ort. srk. 1930-1940, I kirja: Ontronvaara

Lois Nikolai Stepaninp. Vornanen * 3.9.1882. vih. 22.7.1923 v:mo Iida Jyrint. Tripoff o.s. Solehmainen (2. av.). * 20.8.1896 Il. lapset: Viljo * 20.3.1924 kast. 19.4.1924 Il. Väinö *12.4.1929, kast. 23.06.1929 Il. Eino Sakari *7.2.1932 hätäkast. + 6.3.1932 Johannes *1.5.1934 hätäkast. + 1.5.1934 Irja Maria *22.6.1935, kast. 31.8.1935 Il. Toivo *5.6.1939 hätäkast., +5.6.1939. Martta Nikolaint. Tripoff *26.5.1916, kast. 16.6.1916 Il. Naimisissa I s. 260 Hannes Nikolainp. Tripoff *1.4.1920, kast. Il.

view all

Hannes Tripoff's Timeline

1920
April 1, 1920
1990
October 14, 1990
Age 70
????
Ilomantsi, Finland