Hans Christensen Seiling

Is your surname Sejling?

Research the Sejling family

Hans Christensen Seiling's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hans Christensen Sejling

Also Known As: "Iohannes Christierni Seilingius"
Birthdate:
Death: November 21, 1694 (38)
Femø (han og Hustru døde paa een Dag, rimeligviis forgivne af en Bissekræmmer, som havde solgt dem et Pulver)
Immediate Family:

Son of Christen Sejling and nn Hansdatter
Husband of Kirsten Sørensdatter and Magdalene Jørgensdatter

Occupation: 1679 præst paa Femø
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hans Christensen Seiling

8. 25/11 1679. Hans Christensen Seiling, f. 56; St. Nykjøb. p. F. 74; Bacc. 77; 1 ~ 25/7 80 Kirsten Sørensdtr. ; 2 ~ Magdalene Jørgensdtr., f. c. 57, † 21/11 94; [† 21/11 1694; han og Hustru døde paa een Dag, rimeligviis forgivne af en Bissekræmmer, som havde solgt dem et Pulver].

KUM II, s. 49, 73 (»Iohannes Christierni Seilingius«).

http://wiberg-net.dk/292-Faemoe.htm

view all

Hans Christensen Seiling's Timeline

1656
1656
1694
November 21, 1694
Age 38
Femø