Jan Herbert Fischer

Is your surname Fischer?

Connect to 63,447 Fischer profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jan Herbert Fischer

Also Known As: "Hans Herbert", "Hanns; Jan Fischer"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
Death: March 1944 (19)
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland (murdered in Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Dr. Bruno Fischer and Grete Fischer

Occupation: student
Managed by: Barbara Illner Barrett
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jan Herbert Fischer

Birth 16 Jun 1924 from https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/84292-jan-fi...


GEDCOM Note

living in Prague Vienna or Reichenberg in 1936

GEDCOM Note

Hans Fischer
New query
+
born 11.03.1931
+
last place before deportation: Prague: X
+
address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague: X., Igaluer Strasse +
32 [X., Jihlavsk 32]
+
transport AAw-342 (03.08.1942 Prague -> Terezn)
+
transport Dm-4543 (06.09.1943 Terezn -> Auschwitz)

view all

Jan Herbert Fischer's Timeline

1924
June 17, 1924
Prague, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
1944
March 1944
Age 19
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland