Is your surname Holter?

Research the Holter family

Hans Holter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hans Holter (Klemmetsen)

Norwegian: Hans Klemmetsen
Also Known As: "Holter"
Birthdate:
Death: 1767 (78)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Anne Torersdtr Døli
Father of Mari Hansdatter Løken

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Hans Holter's Timeline

1689
1689
1725
1725
Age 36
1767
1767
Age 78