Is your surname Jensen?

Research the Jensen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hans Jensen

Also Known As: "Bødker"
Birthdate:
Death: October 30, 1839 (46)
Longelse
Immediate Family:

Husband of Anne Hansdatter
Father of Jens Hansen; Cathrine Margrethe Hansdatter and Hans Hansen

Occupation: Gårdmand
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Hans Jensen's Timeline

1793
1793
1821
October 5, 1821
Age 28
Tranekær
1836
April 4, 1836
Age 43
Longelse
1839
October 30, 1839
Age 46
Longelse
1840
April 15, 1840
Age 46
Longelse
????