Is your surname Kapper?

Research the Kapper family

Hans Kapper's Geni Profile

Records for Hans Kapper

21,930 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hans Kapper

Also Known As: "Hanus"
Birthdate: (40)
Birthplace: Prague, Czechia
Death: December 14, 1943 (40)
Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Son of Richard Kapper, MUDr. and Stefanie Kapper
Husband of Alice Kapper

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hans Kapper

Death: http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/143538-hanus-kapper/

  • Born 10. 06. 1903
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague I
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Martinská 2
  • Transport C, no. 781 (26. 10. 1941, Prague -> Lódz)
  • Murdered 14. 12. 1943 Lódz
view all

Hans Kapper's Timeline

1903
June 10, 1903
Prague, Czechia
1943
December 14, 1943
Age 40
Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland