Is your surname Kulka?

Research the Kulka family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hans Kulka

Also Known As: "Johann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lipník nad Bečvou, Přerov District, Olomouc Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: May 15, 1942 (55)
Izbica, Krasnystaw County, Lublins vojvodskap, Poland (Murdered)
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Kulka and Barbara Kulka
Brother of Maximilian Kulka; Fanni Kulka; Ella Kulka; Eugen Kulka; Bruno Kulka and 4 others
Half brother of Gabriel Kulka

Managed by: Jan Fertig
Last Updated:

About Hans Kulka

https://www.doew.at/personensuche?gestapo=on&findall=&lang=en&shoah...

  • First Name Hans
  • Last Name Kulka
  • Date of Birth 03.11.1886
  • Residence Wien 2, Karmelitergasse 13/5
  • Deportation Wien/Izbica
  • Date of Deportation 15.05.1942
  • Not survived
  • Source: Shoah database
view all

Hans Kulka's Timeline

1886
November 3, 1886
Lipník nad Bečvou, Přerov District, Olomouc Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1942
May 15, 1942
Age 55
Izbica, Krasnystaw County, Lublins vojvodskap, Poland