Hans Nielsen Eltang

public profile

Is your surname Nielsen Eltang?

Research the Nielsen Eltang family

Hans Nielsen Eltang's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hans Nielsen Eltang

Also Known As: "Iohannes Eltangius"
Birthdate:
Death: 1689
Spandet
Immediate Family:

Son of Niels Nielsen Bøgvad and Sophie Hansdatter
Husband of Gjertrud Pedersdatter Hygom

Occupation: 1681 præst i Spandet
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hans Nielsen Eltang

8. 26/7 1681**, o. 82, Hans Nielsen Eltang af Eltang-V.; St. Kold. 72; ~ Hygum 8/10 85 Gjertrud Pedersdtr. Hygom af Hygum, f. 25/2 65; u. B.; 2 ~ Etm.; [† 1689; Lgst.].

KUM II, s. 33 (»Iohannes Eltangius«); KoldStud s. 108; DanKir bd. 21, s. 1192 (se nedenfor).

https://wiberg-net.dk/1080-Spandet.htm#HansEltang

view all

Hans Nielsen Eltang's Timeline

1689
1689
Spandet
????