Is your surname Rõigas?

Connect to 725 Rõigas profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hans Rõigas

Also Known As: "Rõikas"
Birthdate:
Death: October 18, 1875 (70)
Pundikse talu, Peraküla > Lilli küla, Polli mõis Karksi kihelkond
Immediate Family:

Son of Mihkel Rõigas and Kadri Rõigas
Husband of Kadri Rõigas
Father of Mina Rõigas; Ann Rõigas; Johann Rõigas; Kadri Rõigas; Hendrik Rõigas and 3 others
Brother of Reet Kinnas; Made Rõigas; Tio Rõigas; Jaan Rõigas and Mina Rõigas

Managed by: Andrus Rõigas
Last Updated:

About Hans Rõigas

view all 11

Hans Rõigas's Timeline

1805
July 18, 1805
1825
November 25, 1825
1828
June 21, 1828
1830
August 23, 1830
Lillikse talu, Peraküla, Polli vald Karksi kihelkond
1835
February 5, 1835
1837
March 8, 1837
1839
December 16, 1839
1842
October 15, 1842
Pundikse talu, Peraküla > Lilli küla, Polli vald Karksi khk.
1845
February 23, 1845
Pundikse talu, Peraküla > Lilli küla, Polli vald Karksi kihelkond, Pärnumaa > Viljandimaa
1875
October 18, 1875
Age 70
Pundikse talu, Peraküla > Lilli küla, Polli mõis Karksi kihelkond