Hans Wolf Freiherr von Franckenberg, Herr auf Buchelsdorf,Haugendorf und Strelitz

public profile

Is your surname Freiherr von Franckenberg?

Research the Freiherr von Franckenberg family

Hans Wolf Freiherr von Franckenberg, Herr auf Buchelsdorf,Haugendorf und Strelitz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hans Wolf Freiherr von Franckenberg, Herr auf Buchelsdorf,Haugendorf und Strelitz

Also Known As: "Hans Wolf"
Birthdate:
Death: 1682 (57)
Immediate Family:

Son of Wenzel von Frankenberg und Ludwigsdorf, Herr auf Bukowina and Ursula von Frankenberg und Ludwigsdorf
Husband of Eusebia Renata von Franckenberg und Ludwigsdorf
Father of Johann Wolfgang Wenzel Graf von Frankenberg und Ludwigsdorf, auf Buchelsdorf usw.; Maximilian Ernst von Franckenberg and Sigmund Leopold von Franckenberg

Occupation: OberstLtn. im Reg/ Knigge u. kommandant von Brieg seit 13.09.1670
Managed by: Galina Lessel
Last Updated:
view all

Hans Wolf Freiherr von Franckenberg, Herr auf Buchelsdorf,Haugendorf und Strelitz's Timeline