Is your surname Bišický?

Research the Bišický family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hanuš Bišický (Bischitzky)

Also Known As: "Jan", "Hans"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Duchcov, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Karel / Karl Bischitzky and Hermina Bischitzky

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hanuš Bišický

Evidence that he was living in Duchov in 1974 where he was placed on the State Police List StB as a person of interest. That listing also had his birth year as 1921. https://stbezo.info/b76.htm

https://collections.arolsen-archives.org/en/search/people/5020111/?...

https://collections.arolsen-archives.org/en/search/people/9984652/?...

view all

Hanuš Bišický's Timeline

1921
March 1, 1921
Duchcov, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
????