Harold Doma Potts

Is your surname Potts?

Research the Potts family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Harold Doma Potts

Also Known As: "Domie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Roane County, WV, United States
Death: February 20, 1973 (66)
Stark County, OH, United States
Place of Burial: Roane County, WV, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Wade Hampton Potts and Dora Belle Potts
Husband of Oshel Lena Potts
Brother of William Dewey Potts; Clinton A Potts; Florence Sophia Potts; Marjorie Mae Carr and Morgan Potts

Managed by: Billie June Keaffaber
Last Updated:

About Harold Doma Potts

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/113417221/harold-domie-potts

He was born in March 25, 1906, in Roane County, West Virginia, the son of Wade H Potts and Belle Phillips. He married Oshel Lena Starcher on February 24, 1934, in Spencer, Roane County. He died on February 20, 1973, in Canton, Stark County, Ohio.

https://www.familysearch.org/tree/person/family/G389-T74

view all

Harold Doma Potts's Timeline

1906
March 25, 1906
Roane County, WV, United States
1973
February 20, 1973
Age 66
Stark County, OH, United States
????
Roane County, WV, United States