Harrell Thomas Arledge, KIA, US Army

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Harrell Thomas Arledge, KIA, US Army's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Harrell Thomas Arledge, KIA, US Army

Also Known As: "Harold"
Birthdate:
Death: March 31, 1943 (34)
North Africa; on list of U.S. Rosters of World War II Dead, 1939-1945
Place of Burial: Ross Cemetery, Baird, Texas
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Worth Arledge and Tebie Belle Fulcher
Husband of Oma Arledge and Private
Brother of James Frederick Arledge and Mamie Belle Arledge

Managed by: Pam Wilson, Curator
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Harrell Thomas Arledge, KIA, US Army's Timeline

1908
September 8, 1908
1943
March 31, 1943
Age 34
North Africa; on list of U.S. Rosters of World War II Dead, 1939-1945
????
Ross Cemetery, Baird, Texas