Harrell Clifford Broughton

Is your surname Broughton?

Research the Broughton family

Harrell Clifford Broughton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Harrell Clifford Broughton

Also Known As: "Cliff"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Argola, Lewis County, Missouri, United States
Death: June 04, 1977 (82)
Clark County, Washington, United States
Place of Burial: Vancouver, Clark County, Washington, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Eugene M. Broughton and Agnes Matilda Broughton
Husband of Leta May Broughton
Father of Raymond L. Broughton and Ethel Ann Broughton
Brother of Orin Broughton and Henry "Ernest" Broughton

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Harrell Clifford Broughton

1900 Census - Maine Prairie Township Kimball Prairie village, Stearns, Minnesota, United States Eugene M Broughton Head M 37 Illinois Agnes M Broughton Wife F 37 Ohio Orrin E Broughton Son M 8 Missouri Clifford A Broughton Son M 5 Missouri Ernest H Broughton Son M 4 Minnesota Fred D Warner Servant M 30 Missouri

1906-1912 in Canada

1906 Canada Census - 22, Calgary, Alberta, Canada Broughton Head M 42 United States Of America George Gramburg Laborer M 25 United States Of America Aggie M Broughton Wife F 42 United States Of America Orin Broughton Son M 14 United States Of America Clifford Broughton Son M 12 United States Of America Earnist Broughton Son M 10 United States Of America Rd Wymarker Laborer M 32 United States Of America

Oregon, County Marriages Name Harold C Broughton Event Type Marriage Event Date 19 Sep 1916 Event Place Yamhill, Oregon, United States Gender Male Age 21 Birth Year (Estimated) 1895 Spouse's Name Leta May Abdill Spouse's Gender Female Spouse's Age 18 Spouse's Birth Year (Estimated) 1898 Page 5194

1920 Census - School District 13, Pondera, Montana, United States Harrold C Broughton Head M 25 Missouri Leta M Broughton Wife F 22 Oregon Raymond L Broughton Son M 1 Montana

1930 Census - White Bluffs, Benton, Washington, United States Harrell C Broughton Head M 35 Missouri Leta M Broughton Wife F 32 Oregon Raymon L Broughton Son M 12 Montana Ethel A Broughton Daughter F 9 Oregon

1940 Census - Yakima, Election Precinct 11, Yakima, Washington, United States Harrell C Broughton Head M 45 Missouri Leta M Broughton Wife F 41 Oregon Raymond L Broughton Son M 22 Montana Peggy Ann Broughton Daughter F 19 Oregon

United States World War I Draft Registration Cards Name Harrell Clifford Broughton Event Type Draft Registration Event Date 1917-1918 Event Place Yamhill County, Oregon, United States Gender Male Nationality United States Birth Date 08 Jan 1895 Birthplace Argola, Missouri, United States

United States World War II Draft Registration Cards, 1942 Name Harrell Clifford Broughton Event Type Draft Registration Event Date 1942 Event Place Yakima, Washington, United States Residence Place Yakima, Washington, United States Birth Date 08 Jan 1895 Birthplace Argola, Missouri Box Number 24

view all

Harrell Clifford Broughton's Timeline

1895
January 7, 1895
Argola, Lewis County, Missouri, United States
1919
1919
Montana, United States
1922
1922
Oregon, United States
1977
June 4, 1977
Age 82
Clark County, Washington, United States
????
Vancouver, Clark County, Washington, United States