Harriet Berryhill Mitchell

Is your surname Mitchell?

Research the Mitchell family

Harriet Berryhill Mitchell's Geni Profile

Records for Harriet Mitchell

10,837,748 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Harriet Berryhill Mitchell (Fausett)

Also Known As: "Harriet Berry Hill", "Harriet Berryhill Faucett", "Harriet Berry Hill Fausett", "Harriet Berryhill Fausett Mitchell", "Harriet Berryhill Fausett Persell", "Harriet Berryhill Fawcett", "Harriet Berryhill", "Harriet Beryhill Fausett", "Harrie..."
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Columbia, Maury County, Tennessee, United States
Death: Died in Illinois, United States
Place of Burial: Christian County, Illinois, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard P. Fausett and Mary Fausett
Wife of Bonny HILL and Owen Mitchell
Mother of John G. MITCHELL
Sister of Alexander Fausett; Sarah Mariah Pursell; Eleanor Baldridge; Nancy Brown Baldridge; David Fausett and 9 others
Half sister of Thomas Samuel FAUCETT

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Harriet Berryhill Mitchell

Her mother was Mary McKee (1774 - 1820) who was the daughter of Alexander McKee (1750 - 1830) and Mary McKee (1753 - 1843)

Harriet's place of burial is totally unknown as is her actual date of death. All that is known for sure is that she disappeared between 1844 (birth of Henry) and 1849 when Joshua remarried. Speculation would indicate that if she passed away she would have been buried in the local cemetery as was Joshua.

view all

Harriet Berryhill Mitchell's Timeline

1817
1817
Columbia, Maury County, Tennessee, United States
1840
1840
Age 23
Tennessee, United States
1844
1844
Age 27
Illinois, United States
1844
Age 27
Christian County, Illinois, United States
1860
1860
Age 27
Duchess Creek, Yell, Arkansas, United States
????
Tennessee
????
Tennessee