Contessa de Beauregard Elizabeth Ann Trelawny

Is your surname Trelawny?

Research the Trelawny family

Contessa de Beauregard Elizabeth Ann Trelawny's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Contessa de Beauregard Elizabeth Ann Trelawny (Haryett)

Also Known As: "Harriet Howard", "Harryett"
Birthdate: (42)
Death: August 19, 1865 (42)
La Celle St Cloud, Paris
Place of Burial: Le Chesnay, Ile-de-France, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Gawen Harryett and Elizabeth Haryett
Wife of Capt. Clarence Trelawny
Mother of Martin Constantin Haryett, comte de Béchevêt and William Alderton Haryett
Sister of Joseph Gawen Haryett and William Alderton Haryett

Occupation: Comptesse de Beauregard
Managed by: Ric Dickinson
Last Updated:

About Contessa de Beauregard Elizabeth Ann Trelawny

Harriet Howard, born Elizabeth Ann Haryett (1823–1865) was a mistress and financial backer of Louis Napoleon, later Napoleon III of France.

Links

Wiki - Harriet Howard

view all

Contessa de Beauregard Elizabeth Ann Trelawny's Timeline

1823
August 13, 1823
August 13, 1823
Brighton
1842
August 16, 1842
Age 19
1847
January 1847
Age 23
1865
August 19, 1865
Age 42
La Celle St Cloud, Paris
????
????
Le Chesnay, Ile-de-France, France