Harriet Grew Newcomer

Is your surname Newcomer?

Research the Newcomer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Harriet Grew Newcomer (Buck)

Also Known As: "Hattie"
Birthdate:
Death: November 30, 1948 (82)
Pipe Creek, Bandera County, Texas, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ebenezer Buck and Mary Elizabeth Buck
Wife of John Hardeman Newcomer
Mother of Jonathan Franklin Newcomer; John Abraham Newcomer; Felix E Newcomer and Matilda Newcomer
Sister of Walter Buck; Frank Buck; Daniel William Buck; Robert Edward Buck; Cora Mae Mansfield and 2 others

Managed by: Van Souders
Last Updated:
view all

Harriet Grew Newcomer's Timeline

1866
March 28, 1866
1948
November 30, 1948
Age 82
Pipe Creek, Bandera County, Texas, United States
????
????
????
????