Harriett Randall

Is your surname Randall?

Research the Randall family

Harriett Randall's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Harriett E Randall

Also Known As: "Hattie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kansas, United States
Death: Died in Newton, Harvey, Kansas, United States
Place of Burial: Chautauqua, Kansas, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edgar Randall and Martha Ellen Randall
Wife of Francis Marion "Frank" O'Gwin
Ex-wife of Leonard Clarence Koonce
Mother of Cleo C Koonce; Edith Corine Koonce and Melvin M Koonce
Sister of James Maynard Randall; Martha Ellen Wemmer and ESTHER INEZ RANDALL

Managed by: Rhonda Susan McBeth
Last Updated:

About Harriett Randall

Hariett E Kence Randall in household of Edgar Randall, "United States Census, 1920"

Name:

Hariett E Kence Randall 

Event Type:

Event Year:

1920 

Event Place:

, Chautauqua, Kansas 

Gender:

Female 

Age:

31 

Marital Status:

Widowed 

Race:

White 

Birthplace:

Kansas 

Birth Year (Estimated):

1889 

Relationship to Head of Household:

Daughter 

Father's Birthplace:

Illinois 

Mother's Birthplace:

Illinois 

Household ID:

5 

Sheet Number:

1 

GS Film number:

1820522

Digital Folder Number:

4300839

Image Number:

00989 

Household

Gender

Age

Birthplace

SELF 

Edgar Randall

M

56y

Illinois 

WIFE

Martha E Randall

F

46y

Illinois 

DAU

Hariett E Kence Randall

F

31y

Kansas 

DAU

Ester I Randall

F

18y

Kansas 
====================================================================

Hairet E Randall in household of Ed* Randall, "United States Census, 1900"

Name:

Hairet E Randall 

Titles and Terms:

Event Type:

Census 

Event Date:

1900 

Event Place:

ED 7 Jefferson Township (excl. Cedar Vale city), Chautauqua, Kansas, United States 

Birth Date:

Apr 1889 

Birthplace:

Kansas 

Relationship to Head of Household:

Daughter 

Father's Birthplace:

Illinois 

Mother's Birthplace:

Illinois 

Race:

White 

Gender:

Female 

Marital Status:

Single 

Years Married:

Marriage Year (Estimated):

Mother of how many children:

Number of Living Children:

Immigration Year:

Page:

5 

Sheet Letter:

B 

Family Number:

99 

Reference ID:

78 

GS Film number:

1240473

Digital Folder Number:

004120136

Image Number:

00538 

Household

Gender

Age

Birthplace

Head 

Ed* Randall

M

37

Illinois 

Wife

Martha E Randall

F

27

Illinois 

Daughter

Hairet E Randall

F

11

Kansas 

Son

James M Randall

M

9

Kansas 

Daughter

Martha E Randall

F

5

Kansas 

Boarder

Henry Wilkinson

M

18

Arkansas 

Sources Add to My Source Box Go to My Source Box Share

View image Save image
Search collection
About this collection

Citing this Record

"United States Census, 1900," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/MMT7-YBS : accessed 03 Jul 2013), Hairet E Randall in entry for Ed* Randall, 1900.

view all

Harriett Randall's Timeline

1889
April 4, 1889
Kansas, United States
1910
February 7, 1910
Age 20
1912
March 4, 1912
Age 22
1914
January 22, 1914
Age 24
1982
November 21, 1982
Age 93
Newton, Harvey, Kansas, United States
November 1982
Age 93
Chautauqua, Kansas, United States