Harrison Moody

Is your surname Moody?

Research the Moody family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Harrison Moody

Also Known As: "Harrison Moody"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: South Carolina, United States
Death: June 26, 1879 (67)
Limestone, Texas, United States
Place of Burial: Limestone, Texas, United States
Immediate Family:

Husband of Mary Jane Moody
Father of Sterling D. Moody; Mary L Moody; Ann Elizabeth Moody; Caroline P. Moody; Charles M. Moody and 8 others

Occupation: Merchant, Farmer
Managed by: Suzan Martin
Last Updated:

About Harrison Moody

Biography

Harrison Moody was born on March 23, 1812, in South Carolina, United States.

Harrison married Mary Jane Moody on September 12, 1848, in Lauderdale, Mississippi, United States. Together they had the following children:

He died on June 26, 1879, in Limestone, Texas, United States, and was buried in 1879 there.



---

  • Residence: Clarke county, Clarke, Mississippi - 1850
  • Residence: Marion, Marion, South Carolina, United States - 1860
  • Residence: , Clark, Mississippi, United States - 1860
  • Residence: Texas, United States - 1870
  • Residence: Precinct 6, Limestone, Texas, United States - 1880
view all 17

Harrison Moody's Timeline

1812
March 23, 1812
South Carolina, United States
1837
1837
Lauderdale, Mississippi, United States
1839
1839
Clarke, Mississippi, United States
1840
June 22, 1840
Greene, Mississippi, United States
1843
1843
Lauderdale, Mississippi, United States
1847
November 10, 1847
Lauderdale, Mississippi, United States
1849
October 4, 1849
Clarke, Mississippi, United States
1851
1851
Clarke, Mississippi, United States
1854
1854
Clarke, Mississippi, United States