Harry Willam Bodenner

Is your surname Bodenner?

Research the Bodenner family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Harry Willam Bodenner

Also Known As: "Harry"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Eustis, Frontier County, Nebraska, United States
Death: February 02, 1966 (73)
Pasco, Franklin County, Washington, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of James William Bodenner and Emma Myra Irene Booth
Husband of Imo Francis Bodenner
Father of William Andrew Bodenner; Dorthy Frances Churchill; Charles Walter Bodenner; Harry William Bodenner, Jr and Nora Jean Bodenner
Brother of Ruby Irene Black; Walter Edwin Bodenner; Adaline Mae Ireland; Elsie Lue Rank; Alvin James Bodenner and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Harry Willam Bodenner

https://www.ancestry.co.uk/family-tree/person/tree/174351884/person... Harry William Bodenner Birth: 4 Oct 1892 Frontier County, Nebraska, USA Death: 9 Feb 1966 (aged 73) Pasco, Franklin County, Washington, USA Burial: Eltopia Cemetery, Eltopia, Franklin County, Washington, USA Memorial #: 12542880

Bio: The Life Summary of Harry William When Harry William Bodenner was born on 4 October 1892, in Frontier, Nebraska, United States, his father, James William Bodenner, was 35 and his mother, Emma Myra Irene Clark, was 20. He married Imo Frances Roll on 21 June 1916, in Frontier, Nebraska, United States. They were the parents of at least 3 sons and 2 daughters. He lived in Alma, Harlan, Nebraska, United States in 1935 and Election District B, Denver, Colorado, United States in 1940. He died on 9 February 1966, in Pasco, Franklin, Washington, United States, at the age of 73, and was buried in Eltopia Cemetery, Eltopia, Franklin, Washington, United States. https://ancestors.familysearch.org/en/KDWN-78L/harry-william-bodenn...

Family Members Parents James William Bodenner 1857-1904 Spouse Imo Frances Roll Bodenner 1897-1982 Siblings Walter E. Bodenner 1895-1923 Elsie Lou Bodenner Rank 1899-1975 Children William A. Bodenner 1916-1927 Charles Walter Bodenner 1918-1942 Dorthy Frances Churchill 1918-2010

Maintained by: Jerry Lee Hall (48443267) Originally Created by: Betty from OR (46491525) Added: 29 Nov 2005 URL: https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/12542880/harry-w-bodenner Citation: Find a Grave, database and images (www.findagrave.com/memorial/12542880/harry-william-bodenner : accessed 24 May 2021), memorial page for Harry William Bodenner (4 Oct 1892–9 Feb 1966), Find a Grave Memorial ID 12542880, citing Eltopia Cemetery, Eltopia, Franklin County, Washington, USA ; Maintained by Jerry Lee Hall (contributor 48443267) .

Editing in prosses!

view all

Harry Willam Bodenner's Timeline

1892
October 4, 1892
Eustis, Frontier County, Nebraska, United States
1917
October 25, 1917
Oxford, Furnas County, NE, United States
1918
February 25, 1918
Oxford, Furnas County, NE, United States
October 30, 1918
Oxford, Furnas County, NE, United States
1927
February 9, 1927
Farnam, Dawson County, NE, United States
1929
December 24, 1929
Kearney, Buffalo County, NE, United States
1966
February 2, 1966
Age 73
Pasco, Franklin County, Washington, United States