Harry (Hyman) Rose (Rosenbloom)

public profile

Is your surname Rose (Rosenbloom)?

Research the Rose (Rosenbloom) family

Harry (Hyman) Rose (Rosenbloom)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Harry (Hyman) Rose (Rosenbloom)

Also Known As: "Henry"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Salford, Lancashire, UK
Death: Died in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Cause of death: Heart Failure
Place of Burial: Springvale, VIC, Australia
Immediate Family:

Son of Isaac Rose (Rosenbloom) and Celia Goodenday Rose
Husband of Hannah Jacobson Rose
Father of Norman Robert Rose, Dr; Allan Rose; Leonard Rose and Fay Elizabeth Squires
Brother of Jacob Arnold Rose

Managed by: Allan Rose
Last Updated:
view all

Harry (Hyman) Rose (Rosenbloom)'s Timeline

1913
July 29, 1913
Salford, Lancashire, UK

Born 29th.July 1913 in Prestwick,UK

1990
November 21, 1990
Age 77
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Passed Alfred Hospital Melbourne 21st.November 1990

November 22, 1990
Age 77
Springvale, VIC, Australia