Hartog Jacob Rabbie Levie

public profile

Is your surname Rabbie Levie?

Research the Rabbie Levie family

Hartog Jacob Rabbie Levie's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hartog Jacob Rabbie Levie (Rabbie)

Also Known As: "Jokeb", "Rebi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Death: Died in Amsterdam, Netherlands
Place of Burial: Muiderberg Cemetery
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob Abraham Rabbie and Anna Heintje Jacob Levie
Husband of Rebecca Simon Levie Achsteribbe
Father of Jacob Hartog Rabbie; Hanna / Hendele Hartog / Hirsch Rabbie Levie; Klaartje Hartog Rabbie; Simon Hartog Levie Rebbie; Abraham Hartog Rebie and 2 others
Brother of Clara Jacob Rabie; Rachel Rechla Jacob Levie and Mindele Jacob Moses

Occupation: Butter buyer
Managed by: Steve Jaron
Last Updated:

About Hartog Jacob Rabbie Levie

http://akevoth.org/genealogy/ashkenazi/3691.htm

Hartog Hirsch Jacob Jokeb Rabbie Levie-Maarsen, birth 1777 Amsterdam, died 25 Mar 1844 Amsterdam, Muiderberg cemetery

view all 13

Hartog Jacob Rabbie Levie's Timeline

1778
July 11, 1778
Amsterdam, Netherlands
1807
1807
Age 28
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
1812
1812
Age 33
Amsterdam, Netherlands
1812
Age 33
Amsterdam, Netherlands
1814
July 27, 1814
Age 36
Amsterdam, Netherlands
1817
February 10, 1817
Age 38
Amsterdam
1818
January 19, 1818
Age 39
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1823
August 29, 1823
Age 45
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1844
March 23, 1844
Age 65
Amsterdam, Netherlands