Harvey Dillard Finley

Is your surname Finley?

Research the Finley family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Harvey Dillard Finley

Also Known As: "Dillard /Finley/", "Harvey Dillard /Finley/", "Harvy D /Finley/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: White County, Tennessee, United States
Death: December 06, 1945 (65)
White County, Tennessee, United States
Place of Burial: White County, Tennessee, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Rufus Finley and Lillie Izabelle Finley
Husband of Paralou Paralon Finley
Father of Orbrie Dee Finley
Brother of Lou M. Robinson; Dora Bumbalough; Mary (Mollie) Ellen Bumbalough; Private; Terley Finley and 5 others

Managed by: Jacqueli Charlene Finley
Last Updated:

About Harvey Dillard Finley

was husband of Parlou (?) Bumbalough b Abt 1890 TN

Name: Harvey Dillard Finley Death Date: 06 Dec 1945 Death Place: White, Tenn. Gender: Male Marital Status: Married Race or Color: White Age: 65 Birth Date: 11 Jan 1880 Birth Place: White Tn Spouse: Lou Boumbalough Father: Ruff Finley Father's Birth Place: White Tn Mother: Bell Henry Mother's Birth Place: White Tn Occupation: Farmer Street Address: R 1 Residence: SPARTA WHITE TN Cemetery: Cherry Creek Burial Place: White Co Burial Date: 07 Dec 1945 Collection: Tennessee, Death Records, 1914-1955

view all 12

Harvey Dillard Finley's Timeline

1880
January 11, 1880
White County, Tennessee, United States
1890
1890
Arkansas, United States
1900
1900
Age 19
1900
Age 19
Civil District 3, Putnam, Tennessee
1900
Age 19
1900
Age 19
Civil District 3, Putnam, Tennessee
1920
1920
Age 39
Civil District 9, White, Tennessee
1920
Age 39
Civil District 9, White, Tennessee
1920
Age 39
Civil District 9, White, Tennessee
1945
December 6, 1945
Age 65
White County, Tennessee, United States