Hedvika Vohryzek

Is your surname Vohryzek?

Research the Vohryzek family

Hedvika Vohryzek's Geni Profile

Records for Hedvika Vohryzek

307 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hedvika Vohryzek (Meisl)

Also Known As: "Hedwig"
Birthdate: (66)
Birthplace: Pardubice, Pardubice District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic
Death: December 1943 (66)
Extermination Camp, Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Filip Philipp Meisl and Barbara Barbora Meisl
Wife of Emanuel Vohryzek
Mother of Marta Becková; Karel Vohryzek; Ing. Josef Vohryzek; Pavel Vohryzek and Alice Biederer
Sister of Karl Israel Meisl and Johanna Meisl

Managed by: Daniel Zur
Last Updated:

About Hedvika Vohryzek

Hedvika Meislová,

  • Born 23. 05. 1877
  • Last residence before deportation: Nasavrky
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Heřmanův Městec
  • Transport Cf, no. 233 (05. 12. 1942, Pardubice -> Terezín)
  • Transport Dr, no. 1405 (15. 12. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered

Historical context;

  • Transport Cf (05.12.1942 Pardubice -> Terezín)
  • total number of deported: 649, murdered: 603, survived: 46,
  • Transport Dr (15.12.1943 Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • total number of deported: 2509, murdered: 2232, survived: 277
view all

Hedvika Vohryzek's Timeline

1877
May 23, 1877
Pardubice, Pardubice District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic
1893
January 3, 1893
Age 15
Chrudim, Chrudim District, Pardubice Region, Czechia
1894
September 3, 1894
Age 17
Chrudim, Chrudim District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic
1896
April 1, 1896
Age 18
Chrudim, Chrudim District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic
1897
November 17, 1897
Age 20
Chrudim, Pardubický, Česká republika
1901
February 28, 1901
Age 23
Chrudim, Chrudim District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic
1943
December 1943
Age 66
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland