Hedwig Löwenthal

Is your surname Löwenthal?

Research the Löwenthal family

Hedwig Löwenthal's Geni Profile

Records for Hedwig Löwenthal

29,804 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hedwig Löwenthal (nee Löwenthal)

Also Known As: "Rachel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Wien, Austria
Death: Died in KZ Sobibor
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moriz Löwenthal and Elisabeth Elise Löwenthal
Wife of Dr. Siegmund Löwenthal
Mother of Elise Lisa Berger and Fred Lowenthal-Lowell
Sister of Hans Lenthal; Hermann Löwenthal; Karl Löwenthal; Margarethe Grete Pollak; Georg Löwenthal and 1 other

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:

About Hedwig Löwenthal

Wedding record (626) - 24.9.1893

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-25794-5032-18?cc=2028320&wc=MMGD-2M5:n920477946

DOW:

  • First Name Hedwig
  • Last Name Löwenthal
  • Date of Birth 18.07.1873
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 8, Florianigasse 1/7
  • Date of death 23.04.1943
  • Place of death Sobibor
  • Deportation Westerbork/Sobibor
  • Date of Deportation 20.04.1943
view all

Hedwig Löwenthal's Timeline