Is your surname Pollak?

Research the Pollak family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hedwig Pollak (Schück)

Also Known As: "HEDVIKA POLLAKOVÁ"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Zadní Strítez, Jihočeský, Česká republika (Czech Republic)
Death: circa 1943 (51-60)
Gmina Oświęcim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Julius Schück and Hermine Schück
Wife of Sigmund Pollak
Mother of Elisabeth Krulisch and Margarethe Freund
Sister of Ignatz Schück - Kolben; Ing. Karel Schück and Pavla Schuck

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hedwig Pollak

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/114854-hedvik...

HEDVIKA POLLAKOVÁ

  • Born 24. 05. 1887
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Koperníkova 2
  • Transport V, no. 474 (30. 01. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Dl, no. 1338 (06. 09. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Hedwig Pollak's Timeline

1887
May 24, 1887
Zadní Strítez, Jihočeský, Česká republika
1908
August 30, 1908
Tachov, Pilsen, Czech Republic
1909
October 29, 1909
Tachov, Pilsen, Czech Republic
1943
1943
Age 55
Gmina Oświęcim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland