Hedwig von Sponheim

Is your surname von Sponheim?

Research the von Sponheim family

Hedwig von Sponheim's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hedwig von Sponheim (Gräfin von Eppenstein, Herzogin im Kärnten)

Also Known As: "Hedwig /Von FLINSBACH/", "Edith"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Eppenstein, Austria
Death: Died in Sponheim, Rheinland-Palatinate, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Markwart IV von Eppenstein, duke of Carinthia and Luitburg Gräfin von Eppenstein Herzogin von Kärnten
Wife of Herman I von Eppenstein; Adalbert von Schwartenburg and Engelbert I von Sponheim, Markgraf von Istrien
Mother of Richardis von Sponheim; Hedwig Von Diessen; Siegfried von Sponheim, Graf von Arch; Engelbert II von Sponheim, Herzog von Kärnten; Bernhard von Sponheim, Graf von Marburg and 3 others
Sister of Heinrich III, duke of Carinthia

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hedwig von Sponheim

http://www.mathematical.com/eppensteinhedwig1047.html

---------------------------------------

Hadwig died after 1100.

See http://www.e-familytree.net/F73/F73780.htm for more information,

speculative research of Rob Salzman (http://www.e-familytree.net/surnames.htm).


O żonie Engelberta I von Sponheim wiadomo , że nosiła ona imię Hedwiga , lecz jej pochodzenie nie jest jasne , jedną z alternartyw , jest ta , która zakłada , że była nią Hedwiga von Eppenstein.

view all 14

Hedwig von Sponheim's Timeline

1047
1047
Eppenstein, Austria
1063
1063
Age 16
Ruedesheim, Bad Kreuznach, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1065
1065
Age 18
Burgsponheim, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1065
Age 18
Karnten, Austria
1087
1087
Age 40
Sponheim, Rheinland-Palatinate, Germany
1089
1089
Age 42
Sponheim, Rheinland-Palatinate, Germany
1091
1091
Age 44
Sponheim, Rheinland-Palatinate, Germany
1092
1092
Age 45
Sponheim, Rheinland-Palatinate, Germany