Hedwig von Wartenberg

Is your surname von Wartenberg?

Research the von Wartenberg family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hedwig von Wartenberg (von Sagan)

Polish: Jadwiga żagańska
Also Known As: "Hedvika Zaháňská; Hedvika Hlohovsko-Zaháňská", "Hedvika Zaháňsko-Hlohovská"
Birthdate:
Death: February 15, 1524 (46)
Place of Burial: Ziębice, Ząbowice Śląskie, Dolnośląskie, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Herzog Johann II. der Böse von Sagan and Katharina (Katarzyna) von Sagan
Wife of Herzog Georg l. von Münsterberg-Oels und Glatz and Zikmund z Vartemberka
Sister of Margaretha von Sagan, (Piast dynasty); Barbara von Sagan; Freiin Salomea von Kurzbach and Anna von Glogau und Sagan, Herzogin von Münsterberg-Öls, Gräfin von Glatz

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Hedwig von Wartenberg's Timeline

1477
October 1477
1524
February 15, 1524
Age 46
????
Ziębice, Ząbowice Śląskie, Dolnośląskie, Poland