Is your surname Koponen?

Research the Koponen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Heikki Koponen

Also Known As: "Henrik"
Birthdate:
Death: April 27, 1885 (67)
Kuopio, Finland
Immediate Family:

Husband of Anna Maria Tiihonen
Father of Stiina Loviisa Heikintytär Koponen; Aaron Vilhelm Heikinpoika Koponen; Juho Pekka Koponen; David Heikinpoika Koponen; Heikki Heikinpoika Koponen and 3 others

Managed by: Jukka Salakari
Last Updated:
view all 11

Heikki Koponen's Timeline

1818
1818
1841
October 24, 1841
Age 23
Kuopio, Finland
1844
February 1, 1844
Age 26
Kuopio, Finland
1847
June 16, 1847
Age 29
Kuopio, Finland
1850
January 2, 1850
Age 32
Kuopio, Finland
1852
October 7, 1852
Age 34
Kuopio, Finland
1855
January 21, 1855
Age 37
Kuopio, Finland
1859
July 1, 1859
Age 41
Kuopio, Finland