Heinrich Abeles

Is your surname Abeles?

Research the Abeles family

Heinrich Abeles's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Heinrich Abeles

Also Known As: "Jindrich"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kralupy nad Vltavou, Středočeský, Česká republika
Death: Died in Terezín, Ústecký, Česká republika
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Josef Abeles and Klara Abelesová
Brother of Hermine Grossmann; Robert Abeles; Viktor Arnet; Helene Löblová; Paula Grundfestová and 1 other

Occupation: účetní, šéf kanceláře obuvnickΘ firmy v Drß₧∩anech
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Heinrich Abeles

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/72262-jindrich-abeles/

  • Born 19. 08. 1867
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague II
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Klimentská 3
  • Transport X, no. 997 (12. 02. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 25. 02. 1942 Terezín

Death:

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-digitised-documents/document/78344-abeles-jindrich-death-certificate-ghetto-terezin/

view all

Heinrich Abeles's Timeline

1867
August 19, 1867
Kralupy nad Vltavou, Středočeský, Česká republika
1942
February 25, 1942
Age 74
Terezín, Ústecký, Česká republika
????
????
asi Praha, Strossmayerovo nßm.