Heinrich Bandler

Is your surname Bandler?

Research the Bandler family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Heinrich Bandler

Also Known As: "Jindrich"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Srch, Pardubice District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic
Death: after October 26, 1941
Lodz Ghetto, Poland (Perished in the Holocaust. October 26, 1941, on transport C, No. 412 from Prague to Lodz.)
Immediate Family:

Son of Josef Bandler and Josefine Bandler
Husband of Anna Bandler and Rosalie Bandler
Father of Irena Bandler and Hana Bandler
Brother of Gustav Bandler; Hermina Zelinková; Rudolf Bandler; Alfred Bandler and Filip Josef Bandler

Managed by: Filip Reich
Last Updated:

About Heinrich Bandler

1st marriage 12.10.1920 in Prag, Hotel Bristol, Heiratsmatrik Prag, Reihenzahl 254 Beistände: Gustav Bandler, Max Glaser - Dr. J. Reach

http://www.holocaust.cz/databaze-obeti/obet/143158-jindrich-bandler/

JINDŘICH BANDLER

  • Born 03. 12. 1885
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague II
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Žitná 46
  • Transport C, no. 412 (26. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered

Testimony: https://yvng.yadvashem.org/nameDetails.html?language=en&itemId=5860566

  • Jindřich Bandler was born in Pardubice, Czechoslovakia in 1885. He was a businessman and married to Ruzena nee Tapferova. Prior to WWII he lived in Prague, Czechoslovakia.
  • Jindřich was murdered in the Shoah.
  • This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed here) submitted by his daughter, Hana Bandler Bandlerova
view all

Heinrich Bandler's Timeline

1885
December 3, 1885
Srch, Pardubice District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic
1921
August 22, 1921
Benátky nad Jizerou I, Benátky nad Jizerou, Mladá Boleslav, Středočeský kraj, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1923
October 23, 1923
Benátky nad Jizerou I, Benátky nad Jizerou, Mladá Boleslav, Středočeský kraj, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1941
October 26, 1941
Age 55
Lodz Ghetto, Poland