Heinrich III, Graf von Fürstenberg

Is your surname von Fürstenberg?

Research the von Fürstenberg family

Heinrich III, Graf von Fürstenberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Heinrich von Fürstenberg

Also Known As: "Heinrich III", "Graf von Fürstenberg", "Landgraf in der Baar"
Birthdate:
Death: February 23, 1367 (54-63)
Immediate Family:

Son of Heinrich II, Graf zu Fürstenberg-Wartenberg and Verena von Freiburg, Gräfin von Fürstenberg
Husband of Anna von Montfort-Tettnang
Father of Heinrich IV, Graf zu Fürstenberg
Brother of Gräfin Udelhildis von Fürstenberg

Occupation: Graf von Fürstenberg
Managed by: Ric Dickinson
Last Updated:
view all

Heinrich III, Graf von Fürstenberg's Timeline