Heinrich IV, Graf zu Fürstenberg

public profile

Is your surname von Fürstenberg-Baar?

Research the von Fürstenberg-Baar family

Heinrich IV, Graf zu Fürstenberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Heinrich von Fürstenberg-Baar

Also Known As: "Heinrich IV", "Graf von Fürstenberg", "Landgraf in der Baar"
Birthdate:
Death: 1408 (58-68)
Immediate Family:

Son of Heinrich III, Graf von Fürstenberg and Anna von Montfort-Tettnang
Husband of Adelheid von Hohenlohe-Weikersheim and Sophie von Hohenzollern-Schalksburg
Father of Heinrich V, Graf zu Fürstenberg and Beatrix von Fürstenberg

Managed by: Ric Dickinson
Last Updated: