Is your surname Hall?

Research the Hall family

Records for Helen Hall

11,467,807 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Helen Hall (Warren)

Also Known As: "Helen (Warren) Foote"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bassingbourn, Cambridgeshire, England
Death: Died in London, Middlesex, England
Place of Burial: St. Leonard Chapel, London, Middlesex, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Warren (alias Waller), of Bassingbourne; Richard Warren; Alice Warren and Alice Warren
Wife of John Foote, of Royston; John Hall; John Foote, of Royston and John Hall
Mother of Nathaniel Foote; Alice (Aves) Foote; Robert Foote, of Shalford; Priscilla Clements; Thomas Foote and 9 others
Sister of Nicholas Warren; Richard Warren, the Younger; Alice Frende; Henry Waller; Elizabeth Hinksman and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Helen Hall

Helen married 2nd, on 19 Jan 1558 in England, to John Hall, Sgt trumpeter to Queen Elizabeth.


Helen Warren Foote Memorial

Birth: 1527 Death: Jul. 18, 1558

Helen Warren married John Foote of Royston England. They had 4 children-Alice, Elizabeth, Robert, and John.


Family links:

Children:
 Robert Foote (1553 - 1608)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: St Leonard Churchyard Shoreditch London Borough of Hackney Greater London, England


Created by: girlofcelje Record added: Jul 02, 2003 Find A Grave Memorial# 7646414

________________________________________________

(2a) Helen Warren Birth - 1529, in Bassingbourn,Cambridge,England Death: - St. Leonard,N/E Chapel,London,England. Burial: - In Royston, Hertfordshire, England. Children: - Four Children Generation: - First Generation In England Marriage: - John Foote Of Royston Father: Richard Warren - Born about 1501, Died. About 1557 Mother: Alice Jenway - Died After 28 Mar 1557

The daughter of Richard Warren and Alice Jenway in Hertfordshire, England, she was born Abt. 1529 in Bassingbourn, Cambridgshire, England. Her death was recorded at St. Leonard,N/E Chapel, London,England.

Children of John and Helen

(2) i Robert Foote of Shalford Robert Foote of Shalford was the first son of John Foote of Royston. He is our second generation ancestor in England. He was born in the year 1552 and died. January 28, 1607/08, London, England.

(3) ii John Foote of London John Foote of London was born about the year 1555 In Royston, Hertsfordshire, England. He married Margaret Brooke the daughter of John Brooke of London. He was nathaniel Foote's uncle. John was a citizen and Grocer of London. He died about the year 1616 and was buried at London England. John was married in the year 1581. His wife died about the year 1634 and is buried at St. Benets Grace Church in London. They had six children.

(-) iii Aves Foote.

(-) iv Elizabeth Foote.

view all 45

Helen Hall's Timeline

1500
1500
[alternate birth date]
1529
1529
Bassingbourn, Cambridgeshire, England
1549
1549
Age 20
Royston, Hertfordshire, England
1551
1551
Age 22
Bassingbourn, Cambridgeshire, England
1552
1552
Age 23
1553
1553
Age 24
Royston, Hertfordshire, England
1555
1555
Age 26
Royston, Hertfordshire, England
1555
Age 26
England