Is your surname Hay?

Research the Hay family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Helen Hay

Also Known As: "Dolly Hay"
Birthdate:
Death: July 27, 1909 (31-32)
off Cape Colony, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Honourable Alexander Hay and Agnes Grant Hay
Sister of Peter Hay; James Hay; Alexander Gosse Hay; William Gosse Hay; Margret Luxmoore and 2 others
Half sister of Agnes Hay

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Helen Hay's Timeline

1877
1877
1909
July 27, 1909
Age 32
off Cape Colony, South Africa