Is your surname Peck?

Research the Peck family

Helen Peck's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Helen Peck (Babbs)

Also Known As: "Ellen Babbs"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Guildford, Surrey, England
Death: Died in Beccles, Suffolk, England (Burial)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nicholas Babbs, Jr., Mayor of Guildford and Helen Babbs
Wife of Robert Peck
Mother of Nicholas Peck; Rev. Robert Peck "the Diligent"; Margaret Peck; Martha Peck; Joseph Peck and 1 other
Sister of Richard Babbs; Henry Babb; Margaret Babb; Nicholas Babb, III; Edward Babb and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Helen Peck

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=58747700

Birth: Sep., 1546 Guildford Surrey, England Death: Oct. 31, 1614 Beccles Suffolk, England

Daughter of Nicholas Babbs of Guildford, she had 3 sons and 2 daughters and lived 68 years.


Family links:

Spouse:
 Robert Peck (1546 - 1593)

Children:
 Robert Peck (1580 - 1656)*
 Joseph Peck (1587 - 1663)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Unknown


Created by: Dave Peck Record added: Sep 16, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 58747700


Daughter of Nicholas Babbs abt.1525-1550 of Guildford and Helen Parkhurst 1516-1574, she had 3 sons and 2 daughters and lived 68 years.

view all 32

Helen Peck's Timeline

1546
September 14, 1546
Guildford, Surrey, England
September 15, 1546
Guildford, Suffolk, England, (Present UK)
September 15, 1546
St. Mary, Guildford, Surrey, England
September 15, 1546
St. Mary, Guilford, Surrey, England
September 15, 1546
St. Mary, Guilford, Surrey, England
September 15, 1546
St Mary's, Guildford, Surrey, England
September 15, 1546
St. Mary Guildfo, Surrey, Eng.
September 15, 1546
St. Mary, Guildford, Surrey, England
1556
September 15, 1556
Age 10
St. Mary Guildfo, Surrey, , Eng