Helen Mitchell Spens

Is your surname Mitchell?

Research the Mitchell family

Helen Mitchell Spens's Geni Profile

Records for Helen Mitchell

7,149,713 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Helen Mitchell

Also Known As: "Helen Morris"
Birthdate: (35)
Birthplace: Dysart, Fife, Scotland
Death: Died in Dysart, Fife, Scotland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Mitchell
Wife of John David Spens
Mother of Margaret Spence; David Spence, Sr. and James Spence

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Helen Mitchell Spens

Helen Mitchell’s name was erroneously transcribed as Helen Morris years ago. Helen Mitchell’s father was James Mitchell, who was christened in Dunfermline July 26, 1584(8), and she was a child of his first wife, whose name is unknown. Helen Mitchell Spens died about 1632-1633.(9) Her line reconnects with the Spence family later.

view all

Helen Mitchell Spens's Timeline

1614
1614
Dysart, Fife, Scotland
1637
November 5, 1637
Age 23
1639
April 5, 1639
Age 25
April 5, 1639
Age 25
Dysart, Fife, Scotland
1649
1649
Age 35
Dysart, Fife, Scotland