Is your surname White?

Research the White family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Helen White (Unknown)

Also Known As: "Hellen", "Eleanor", "Helen", "Lady Kirton"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hillfarrance, Somerset, England
Death: August 22, 1596 (68-77)
Somerset, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of NN UNKNOWN and NN UNKNOWN
Wife of Richard White of Somerset
Mother of Robert White "the elder"; Alice Chicke; Anstice Brome (White); Edward White; William White and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Helen White

NOT the daughter of Margaret Offley and Stephen Kirton!

Has NOTHING to do with Messing, Essex.

Birth name UNKNOWN.

Of, Hill Farence Somersetshire, England.


7. Richard White - was born about 1519 in Merriott, Somerset, England and died May 1578 in Hill Farence, Somerset, England . He was the son of Thomas White of Somerset (NOT Sir Thomas White II, MP).

Richard married Helen [last name unknown] before 1542. Helen was born about 1520. She is NOT the daughter of Stephen Kirton and Margaret Offley.

Children

  • 1. Edward WHITE b: 1547
  • 2. William WHITE b: 1549
  • 3. Anstice WHITE b: ABT. 1551
  • 4. Robert WHITE b: 1553 in South Petherton, Somerset, England
  • 5. Emet [Emily] WHITE b: 1557
  • 6. Alice WHITE b: 1558
  • 7. Grace WHITE b: 1559
  • 8. Henry WHITE b: 1561 (List is incomplete)
view all 30

Helen White's Timeline

1523
1523
Hillfarrance, Somerset, England
1542
1542
Hillfarrance, Somerset, England
1550
1550
S. Petherton, Somerset, England
1551
1551
Hillfarrance, Somerset, England, United Kingdom
1552
1552
South Petterton, Somerset, England, (Present UK)
1554
1554
South Petherton, Somerset, England
1555
1555
Hill Farrance, Somerset, England
1557
1557
Hill Farrance, Somerset, England
1559
1559
Hill Farrance, Somerset, England