Helena Eliasdotter Enckell

Is your surname Enckell?

Research the Enckell family

Helena Eliasdotter Enckell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Helena Eliasdotter Enckell

Also Known As: "Edenius"
Birthdate:
Death: 1773 (58)
Tohloppi, Tampere, Finland
Place of Burial: Tohloppi, Tampere, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Elias Kristoffersson Enckell and Katarina Johansdotter Thuronius
Wife of Johan Johansson Edenius
Mother of Sara Johansdotter Ringbom and Johan Emanuel Johansson Edenius
Sister of Margareta Elisabet Eliasdotter Utter and Katarina Eliasdotter Wialenius

Managed by: Jouni Ruohonen
Last Updated:

About Helena Eliasdotter Enckell

Harju Tohloppi, Capellans Bohl Raso

http://www.sukuhistoria.fi/sshy/kirjat/Kirkonkirjat/harju/rippikirja_1768-1783_tk422/180.htm

Harju - haudatut

  • 30.1.1774 Helena Enckell 59

- und. Kyrck. omainen: Afl. v. Past Johan Edenius

view all

Helena Eliasdotter Enckell's Timeline

1715
1715
1740
August 28, 1740
Age 25
1745
July 20, 1745
Age 30
Harju (Tampere), Finland
1773
1773
Age 58
Tampere, Finland
1774
January 30, 1774
Age 58
Tampere, Finland