Helena Johanna Virouni, b2 SM

public profile

Helena Johanna Virouni, b2 SM's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Helena Johanna Virouni, b2 SM

Also Known As: "Viorone", "van de Kaap", "Welthagen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cape Town, Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Cape Town, Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Anthonie Vioroni, SV/PROG and Magdalena Vioroni, SM/PROG
Wife of Johan Fredrik Wildhagen, SV/PROG
Mother of Frederika Maria Johanna Weldhagen, b2; Jan Adriaan Frederik Weldhagen, b3; Helena Johanna Rosina Wildhagen, b4; Frans Carel Hauchschilt Welthagen, b5; William Jan Jacob Welthagen, b6 and 2 others
Sister of Christina Catharina Dusing, b1 SM; Willem Vioroni, b4; Johanna Magdalena Dusing, b4; Joseph Vioroni, b6 and Catharina Christina Saunders, b5

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Helena Johanna Virouni, b2 SM

Attached DN 2290 (courtesy Heather Graham)


Helena Johanna Virouni
Born Cape Town
Aged 43 years
Widow of John Fredrik Weldhagen
Died 7th August 1837
at Nr. 3 Peperstreet, Cape Town

The following children named -
Fredrica - Major
Minors -

Jan
Leentje
William
Frans
Godlieb
Annie

No property and signed by F Weldhagen


view all

Helena Johanna Virouni, b2 SM's Timeline

1794
1794
Cape Town, Cape, South Africa
1812
February 17, 1812
Age 18
Cape Town, Cape, South Africa
1813
May 11, 1813
Age 19
Cape Town, Cape, South Africa
1815
June 30, 1815
Age 21
Cape, South Africa
1817
December 21, 1817
Age 23
Cape Town, Cape, South Africa
1819
October 21, 1819
Age 25
Cape, South Africa
1823
June 5, 1823
Age 29
Cape Town, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
1826
May 2, 1826
Age 32
Cape Town, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
1837
August 7, 1837
Age 43
Cape Town, Cape, South Africa