Helena Mavrokordataina

public profile

Is your surname Mavrokordataina?

Research the Mavrokordataina family

Helena Mavrokordataina's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Helena Mavrokordataina

Also Known As: "Helene Mavrocordat", "Elena Mavrocordat"
Birthdate:
Death: March 06, 1722 (40)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Count Alexander Mavrokordatos and Sultane Chrysoskoulaine
Wife of Ioan Rosetti and Ioannis Rusetos
Mother of Nikolaos Prince Rusetos; Mihalache ROSETTI; Maria Draco-Soutzos and Matei ROSETTI
Sister of Nicolae Mavrocordat; Ruxandra Ghika; Ioannis Mavrocordat; Scarlat Mavrocordat and Princess Elena Kemble

Managed by: Alex Moes
Last Updated:
view all

Helena Mavrokordataina's Timeline

1682
February 25, 1682
1690
1690
Age 7
1700
1700
Age 17
1702
1702
Age 19
1720
1720
Age 37
1722
March 6, 1722
Age 40