Helena Myšková (Myšková)

Is your surname Myšková?

Research the Myšková family

Helena Myšková (Myšková)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Helena Myšková

Also Known As: "Hella"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vodňany, Strakonice District, South Bohemian Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: between 1941 and 1944 (41-45)
Ghetto, Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ludvík Myška and Anna Myšková
Wife of Arnošt Myška
Mother of Alexandra Myšková
Sister of Josef Myška and František Myška

Managed by: Dr. Tomáš Kitlar
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Helena Myšková (Myšková)

Marriage: https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141867847722

Death: https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/144627-helen...

Born 11. 01. 1899

Last residence before deportation: Prague I

Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Havelská 13

Transport D, no. 842 (31. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)

Murdered

view all

Helena Myšková (Myšková)'s Timeline

1899
January 11, 1899
Vodňany, Strakonice District, South Bohemian Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1922
1922
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1941
1941
Age 41
Ghetto, Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland